Flamborough Hockey Association

News ArchiveLatest News

Submitted By Kelly Palmer on Monday, September 05, 2016 (1128 views)
Online registration is open for house league players   
Please click HERE for more information and to register
Please click HERE for the tentative schedule by division - the season starts Oct 1
House League Evaluation Skates to be held Sat. Sept 24 and Sun. Sept 25 
Please click HL_EVAL_SCHEDULE_2016-2017.xlsx   for the schedule.

Submitted By Kelly Palmer on Saturday, July 23, 2016 (162 views)
IP3 to Midget - please contact Deanna Nixon  [email protected] to register your player Read More
OMHA Headlines
Other Recent Articles
    Upcoming Events
    Full CalendarSchedule for the Next 5 Days
    WednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday
    Atom AE - Tournament - Belleville
    Bantam AE - Tournament - Rochester
    Minor Peewee AE
    4:30 PM-5:30 PM
    REP - PRACTICE
    Tyke MD
    5:00 PM
    @ Hamilton Huskies
    Novice AE
    5:00 PM-6:00 PM
    REP - PRACTICE
    Bantam AA
    5:30 PM-6:30 PM
    REP - PRACTICE
    Atom AE
    6:30 PM
    vs. Orangeville Flyers
    Minor Atom AA
    7:15 PM
    @ Halton Hills Thunder
    Acton (B) [MAB322]
    Atom AA
    7:45 PM
    vs. Orangeville Flyers
    Minor Midget AA
    8:45 PM
    @ Caledon Hawks
    Minor Midget AE
    9:15 PM
    vs. Burlington
    Minor Atom AA
    4:00 PM-5:15 PM
    REP - PRACTICE
    Novice AA
    5:15 PM-6:15 PM
    REP - PRACTICE
    Minor Peewee AA
    6:15 PM-7:15 PM
    REP - PRACTICE
    Minor Atom AE
    6:30 PM
    @ Halton Hills Thunder
    MMSP (D) [MAH322]
    Peewee AA
    7:15 PM
    vs. Guelph Gryphons
    Peewee AE
    7:30 PM
    @ Milton Winterhawks
    Memorial [PH392]
    Minor Bantam AE
    7:30 PM-8:30 PM
    REP - PRACTICE
    Bantam AA
    8:45 PM
    vs. Garden City Minor Falcons
    Atom AE
    12:30 PM
    @ Waterloo Wolves
    Quinte Sports & Wellness Centre - FDC [1]
    Minor Atom AE
    4:30 PM-5:45 PM
    REP - PRACTICE
    Atom AE
    5:30 PM
    vs. Kitchener Rangers
    Quinte Sports & Wellness Centre - FDC [2]
    Bantam AE
    5:30 PM
    vs. Jersey Wolves (NJ)
    Lakeshore West [1]
    Minor Bantam AA
    5:45 PM-7:15 PM
    REP - PRACTICE
    Novice AE
    7:00 PM
    @ Orangeville Flyers
    Alder (Red) [NH422]
    Minor Bantam AE
    7:00 PM
    @ Caledon Hawks
    Midget AA
    7:15 PM-8:30 PM
    Tryout
    Bantam AA
    8:00 PM
    @ Brampton 45s
    Terry Miller [BB162]
    Minor Midget AE
    8:45 PM
    @ Owen Sound Jr. Attack
    Atom Select
    6:00 AM-7:00 AM
    SELECT ICE
    Peewee AA
    6:30 AM-7:30 AM
    REP - PRACTICE
    Tyke MD
    7:00 AM-8:00 AM
    REP - PRACTICE
    IP
    IP1 (Powder Blue/Blue/Orange)
    7:00 AM-8:00 AM
    HL - PRACTICES
    Novice AA
    7:30 AM-8:45 AM
    REP - PRACTICE
    IP
    IP2 (Silver/Jade/Yellow)
    8:00 AM-9:00 AM
    HL - PRACTICES
    Atom AA
    8:45 AM-9:45 AM
    REP - PRACTICE
    IP
    IP3 Yellow & IP3 Silver
    9:00 AM-10:00 AM
    HL - PRACTICES
    Minor Atom AA
    9:45 AM-10:45 AM
    REP - PRACTICE
    IP
    IP3 Blue & IP3 Powder Blue
    10:00 AM-11:00 AM
    HL - PRACTICES
    Atom AE
    10:30 AM
    vs. Caledon Hawks
    Quinte Sports & Wellness Centre - FDC [3]
    Novice AE
    10:45 AM-11:45 AM
    REP - PRACTICE
    IP
    IP3 Jade & IP3 Orange
    11:00 AM-12:00 PM
    HL - PRACTICES
    Peewee AE
    11:45 AM-12:45 PM
    REP - PRACTICE
    Minor Peewee AA
    12:45 PM
    vs. Niagara Falls Flyers
    Bantam AE
    1:15 PM
    vs. Ramapo Saints (NY)
    Bill Gray Arena 2 [2]
    Minor Atom AE
    2:15 PM
    vs. Oakville Rangers
    NOV
    Tampa Bay
    3:00 PM
    vs. NOV - Toronto
    TYKE
    Tampa Bay
    3:00 PM
    vs. TYKE - Toronto
    Atom AE
    3:15 PM
    @ Russell Warriors
    Quinte Sports & Wellness Centre - MAC [4]
    Minor Bantam AE
    3:30 PM
    vs. Oakville Rangers
    NOV
    Boston
    4:00 PM
    vs. NOV - Montreal
    TYKE
    Philadelphia
    4:00 PM
    vs. TYKE - San Jose
    ATO
    Toronto
    5:00 PM
    vs. ATO - Tampa Bay
    Peewee Select
    5:00 PM-6:30 PM
    SELECT ICE
    Minor Peewee AE
    5:15 PM
    vs. Centre Wellington Fusion
    ATO
    Chicago
    6:00 PM
    vs. ATO - Ottawa
    Bantam Select
    6:30 PM-8:00 PM
    SELECT ICE
    Minor Midget AA
    6:45 PM
    vs. Halton Hills Thunder
    Midget AA
    7:00 PM-8:00 PM
    REP - PRACTICE
    Minor Bantam AA
    8:00 PM-9:00 PM
    REP - PRACTICE
    Bantam AE
    8:15 PM
    @ Jersey Penguins (NJ)
    Bill Gray Arena 2 [3]
    Bantam AA
    8:30 PM-9:30 PM
    REP - PRACTICE
    Minor Midget AE
    9:30 PM-10:30 PM
    REP - PRACTICE
    Minor Peewee AE
    6:30 AM-7:30 AM
    REP - PRACTICE
    TYKE
    Toronto & Philadelphia
    6:30 AM-7:30 AM
    Shared Practice
    TYKE
    Tampa Bay & San Jose
    7:30 AM-8:30 AM
    Shared Practice
    Atom AA
    7:30 AM-8:30 AM
    REP - PRACTICE
    Minor Peewee AA
    8:00 AM-9:00 AM
    REP - PRACTICE
    Minor Atom AE
    8:30 AM-9:30 AM
    SELECT ICE
    Peewee AA
    8:30 AM-9:30 AM
    REP - PRACTICE
    Minor Midget AA
    9:00 AM-10:00 AM
    REP - PRACTICE
    IP
    IP1 (Powder Blue/Blue/Orange)
    9:30 AM-10:30 AM
    HL - PRACTICES
    Atom AE
    10:20 AM
    vs. TBD
    Quinte Sports & Wellness Centre - MAC [SEMI 1]
    IP
    IP2 (Silver/Jade/Yellow)
    10:30 AM-11:30 AM
    HL - PRACTICES
    Atom AE
    10:35 AM
    vs. TBD
    Quinte Sports & Wellness Centre - FDC [SEMI 2]
    IP
    IP3 Yellow & IP3 Silver
    11:30 AM-12:30 PM
    HL - PRACTICES
    ATO
    Toronto & Chicago
    12:00 PM-1:00 PM
    Shared Practice
    IP
    IP3 Blue & IP3 Powder Blue
    12:30 PM-1:30 PM
    HL - PRACTICES
    ATO
    Tampa Bay & Ottawa
    1:00 PM-2:00 PM
    Shared Practice
    Bantam AE
    1:00 PM
    vs. TBD
    Lakeshore West [Final]
    IP
    IP3 Jade & IP3 Orange
    1:30 PM-2:30 PM
    HL - PRACTICES
    Minor Midget AE
    2:00 PM-3:00 PM
    REP - PRACTICE
    Novice AA
    2:00 PM
    @ Stoney Creek Warriors
    Saltfleet [NB482]
    Atom AE
    2:20 PM
    vs. TBD
    Quinte Sports & Wellness Centre - MAC [FINALS]
    Minor Bantam AE
    2:30 PM-3:30 PM
    REP - PRACTICE
    NOV
    Montreal & Tampa Bay
    2:30 PM-3:30 PM
    Shared Practice
    NOV
    Toronto & Boston
    3:30 PM-4:30 PM
    Shared Practice
    Peewee AE
    3:30 PM-4:30 PM
    REP - PRACTICE
    PW
    Tampa Bay & Ottawa
    4:30 PM-5:30 PM
    Shared Practice
    Novice AE
    4:30 PM
    vs. Stoney Creek Warriors
    Tyke MD
    5:00 PM
    @ Centre Wellington
    PW
    Toronto & Montreal
    5:30 PM-6:30 PM
    Shared Practice
    Minor Atom AA
    5:45 PM
    vs. Guelph Gryphons
    BAN
    Toronto & Buffalo
    6:30 PM-7:30 PM
    Shared Practice
    Bantam AA
    6:40 PM
    @ Oakville Rangers 1
    Midget AA
    7:00 PM-8:00 PM
    REP - PRACTICE
    BAN
    Philadelphia & Ottawa
    7:30 PM-8:30 PM
    Shared Practice
    You can use MyCal to combine schedules from multiple teams.
    Or, Subscribe to multiple calendars at once.
    Looking for a way to combine schedules from multiple teams? Visit www.mycal.ca
    Organization Record
    2016-2017
    Upcoming Games
    View AllOnline Libraries
    Tweets
    Colours Legend
    The following colours are used throughout the site to help display schedule information.
    • Home Regular Season & Playoff
    • Away Regular Season & Playoff
    • Practices & Exhibition Games
    • Tournaments & Tournament Games
    Printed from flamboroughhockey.com on Wednesday, September 28, 2016 at 6:08 PM