Flamborough Hockey Association

News ArchiveLatest News
Click to view full-size image
Atom AE:
Submitted By Michael Canzio on Tuesday, November 29, 2016 (120 views)
Assured Auto Atom AE Sabres Toy Drive - Saturday, December 3rd  & Sunday December 4th at Harry Howell & Carlisle Arenas. Read More


Submitted By Kelly Palmer on Saturday, July 23, 2016 (587 views)
IP3 to Midget - please contact Deanna Nixon  [email protected] to register your player Read More
OMHA Headlines
Other Recent Articles
    Upcoming Events
    Full CalendarSchedule for the Next 5 Days
    WednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday
    Peewee AA - Tournament - Buffalo
    Minor Atom AA - Tournament - Buffalo
    Midget A - Tournament - Pickering
    Tyke MD - Tournament - Oshawa
    Minor Atom AA
    4:00 PM-5:15 PM
    REP - PRACTICE
    Bantam AE
    5:15 PM-6:30 PM
    REP - PRACTICE
    Tyke MD
    6:30 PM
    vs. Ancaster Avalanche
    Novice AA
    6:45 PM
    @ Garden City Minor Falcons
    Novice AE
    7:00 PM-8:00 PM
    REP - PRACTICE
    Atom AA
    7:30 PM
    vs. Caledon Hawks
    Minor Bantam AE
    7:30 PM
    @ Milton Winterhawks Blue
    MSC (D) [MBH392]
    Peewee AA
    8:00 PM
    @ Guelph Gryphons
    Centennial [PB352]
    PW
    Toronto
    8:00 PM
    vs. PW - Ottawa
    Minor Midget AE
    8:45 PM
    vs. Milton Winterhawks
    MID
    San Jose
    9:00 PM
    vs. MID - Winnipeg
    Minor Peewee AE
    4:00 PM-5:00 PM
    REP - PRACTICE
    Tyke MD
    4:30 PM-5:30 PM
    REP - PRACTICE
    Minor Peewee AA
    5:00 PM-6:00 PM
    REP - PRACTICE
    Atom AE
    5:30 PM-6:30 PM
    REP - PRACTICE
    Bantam AA
    6:00 PM-7:00 PM
    REP - PRACTICE
    MID
    Montreal
    6:30 PM
    vs. MID - Winnipeg
    Novice AE
    6:30 PM
    @ Milton Winterhawks
    MSC (D) [NH392]
    PW
    Tampa Bay
    7:00 PM
    vs. PW - Boston
    Minor Atom AE
    7:30 PM
    vs. Orangeville Flyers
    Minor Bantam AA
    7:30 PM
    @ Oakville Rangers 2
    MID
    San Jose
    8:00 PM
    vs. MID - Philadelphia
    Minor Midget AA
    8:45 PM-10:15 PM
    REP - PRACTICE
    Bantam Select
    9:00 PM
    @ Coronation
    MID
    Boston
    9:00 PM
    vs. MID - Toronto
    Minor Midget AE
    10:00 PM-11:00 PM
    REP - PRACTICE
    Minor Atom AA
    10:15 AM
    vs. Wheatfield Blades
    Riverworks - Small [TC-1]
    Peewee AA
    2:00 PM
    vs. Compuware
    Harbor Center
    Minor Atom AE
    4:00 PM-5:15 PM
    REP - PRACTICE (Details)
    Minor Bantam AE
    5:00 PM-6:00 PM
    REP - PRACTICE
    Atom AA
    5:15 PM-6:15 PM
    REP - PRACTICE
    Atom Select
    6:00 PM
    @ Kitchener
    Novice AA & Novice AE
    6:00 PM-7:00 PM
    REP - PRACTICE
    Minor Midget AE
    6:15 PM-7:15 PM
    REP - PRACTICE
    PW
    Boston
    7:00 PM
    vs. PW - Montreal
    Atom AE
    7:15 PM
    vs. Oakville Rangers
    Minor Atom AA
    7:55 PM
    @ Buffalo Bisons
    Riverworks - Small [TC-2]
    BAN
    Toronto
    8:30 PM
    vs. BAN - Philadelphia
    BAN
    Ottawa
    9:30 PM
    vs. BAN - Buffalo
    Peewee AE
    6:30 AM-7:30 AM
    REP - PRACTICE
    Novice AE
    6:30 AM-8:00 AM
    REP - PRACTICE
    IP
    IP1 (Powder Blue/Blue/Orange)
    7:00 AM-8:00 AM
    HL - PRACTICES
    FHA Ice
    7:30 AM-8:30 AM
    REFEREE CLINIC
    IP
    IP2 (Silver/Jade/Yellow)
    8:00 AM-9:00 AM
    HL - PRACTICES
    FHA Ice
    8:30 AM-9:30 AM
    HL GOALTENDING CLINIC
    Minor Atom AA
    9:00 AM
    @ Markham Waxers
    Riverworks - Small [TC-3]
    IP
    IP3 Yellow & IP3 Silver
    9:00 AM-10:00 AM
    HL - PRACTICES
    Minor Bantam AA
    9:30 AM-10:30 AM
    REP - PRACTICE
    Peewee AA
    9:45 AM
    vs. North Pittsburgh Wildcats
    Harbor Center
    IP
    IP3 Blue & IP3 Powder Blue
    10:00 AM-11:00 AM
    HL - PRACTICES
    Novice AA
    10:30 AM-11:30 AM
    REP - PRACTICE
    IP
    IP3 Jade & IP3 Orange
    11:00 AM-12:00 PM
    HL - PRACTICES
    Bantam AE
    11:30 AM-12:30 PM
    REP - PRACTICE
    Atom AE
    12:30 PM
    @ Milton Winterhawks
    MSC (D) [AH392]
    Minor Midget AA
    12:30 PM
    vs. Caledon Hawks
    Atom Select
    2:15 PM
    vs. Guelph
    TYKE
    San Jose
    3:00 PM
    vs. TYKE - Toronto
    NOV
    Tampa Bay
    3:00 PM
    vs. NOV - Boston
    Peewee AA
    3:30 PM
    vs. Mississauga Braves
    Harbor Center
    Minor Atom AE
    3:45 PM
    vs. Stoney Creek Warriors
    NOV
    Montreal
    4:00 PM
    vs. NOV - Toronto
    TYKE
    Philadelphia
    4:00 PM
    vs. TYKE - Tampa Bay
    Peewee Select
    5:00 PM
    vs. Dundas
    ATO
    Chicago
    5:00 PM
    vs. ATO - Tampa Bay
    Minor Peewee AE
    5:15 PM
    vs. Centre Wellington Fusion
    Minor Atom AA
    5:35 PM
    @ Woodstock Jr Navy Vets
    Riverworks - Small [TC-4]
    ATO
    Toronto
    6:00 PM
    vs. ATO - Ottawa
    Bantam Select
    6:30 PM
    vs. Burlington Bulldogs
    Minor Bantam AE
    6:45 PM
    vs. Woolwich Wildcats
    Minor Peewee AA
    7:00 PM-8:30 PM
    REP - PRACTICE
    Minor Midget AE
    8:30 PM
    vs. Orangeville Flyers
    TYKE
    Toronto & Philadelphia
    6:30 AM-7:30 AM
    Shared Practice
    TYKE
    Tampa Bay & San Jose
    7:30 AM-8:30 AM
    Shared Practice
    Atom AE
    7:30 AM-8:30 AM
    REP - PRACTICE
    Minor Bantam AA
    8:00 AM-9:00 AM
    REP - PRACTICE
    Bantam AA
    8:30 AM-9:30 AM
    REP - PRACTICE
    Minor Midget AE
    8:30 AM-9:30 AM
    REP - PRACTICE
    Minor Peewee AE
    9:00 AM-10:00 AM
    REP - PRACTICE (Details)
    IP
    IP1 (Powder Blue/Blue/Orange)
    9:30 AM-10:30 AM
    HL - PRACTICES
    IP
    IP2 (Silver/Jade/Yellow)
    10:30 AM-11:30 AM
    HL - PRACTICES
    IP
    IP3 Yellow & IP3 Silver
    11:30 AM-12:30 PM
    HL - PRACTICES
    ATO
    Toronto & Chicago
    12:00 PM-1:30 PM
    Shared Practice
    IP
    IP3 Blue & IP3 Powder Blue
    12:30 PM-1:30 PM
    HL - PRACTICES
    IP
    IP3 Jade & IP3 Orange
    1:30 PM-2:30 PM
    HL - PRACTICES
    ATO
    Tampa Bay & Ottawa
    1:30 PM-3:00 PM
    Shared Practice
    Novice AA
    2:00 PM
    @ Stoney Creek Warriors
    Saltfleet [NB492]
    NOV
    Boston & Toronto
    2:30 PM-3:30 PM
    Shared Practice
    PW
    Toronto & Ottawa
    2:30 PM-3:30 PM
    Shared Practice
    PW
    Montreal & Boston
    3:30 PM-4:30 PM
    Shared Practice
    NOV
    Tampa Bay & Montreal
    3:30 PM-4:30 PM
    Shared Practice
    Novice AE
    4:30 PM
    vs. New Hamburg Huskies
    Minor Bantam AE
    4:30 PM-5:30 PM
    REP - PRACTICE
    Atom AA
    5:30 PM-6:30 PM
    REP - PRACTICE
    Minor Atom AE
    5:45 PM
    vs. Oakville Rangers
    Minor Peewee AA
    6:15 PM
    @ Garden City Minor Falcons
    Peewee AE
    6:30 PM
    @ Stoney Creek Warriors
    Stoney Creek [PH488]
    BAN
    Ottawa
    6:30 PM
    vs. BAN - Toronto
    MID
    Ottawa
    7:00 PM
    vs. MID - Tampa Bay
    Minor Midget AA
    7:10 PM
    @ Ancaster Avalanche
    Morgan (A) [MMB132]
    BAN
    Buffalo
    7:30 PM
    vs. BAN - Philadelphia
    Bantam AE
    8:10 PM
    @ Stoney Creek Warriors
    Valley Park [BH494]
    You can use MyCal to combine schedules from multiple teams.
    Or, Subscribe to multiple calendars at once.
    Looking for a way to combine schedules from multiple teams? Visit www.mycal.ca
    Organization Record
    Upcoming Games
    View AllOnline Libraries
    Tweets
    Colours Legend
    The following colours are used throughout the site to help display schedule information.
    • Home Regular Season & Playoff
    • Away Regular Season & Playoff
    • Practices & Exhibition Games
    • Tournaments & Tournament Games
    Printed from flamboroughhockey.com on Wednesday, December 07, 2016 at 3:08 PM