Flamborough Hockey Association

News ArchiveLatest News
Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Kelly Palmer on Friday, November 16, 2018 (22 views)
FHA/Pro Hockey Life SHOPPING EVENT for the season is set for November 16th - 22nd where players and their families will receive 20% off regular priced Merchandise.

Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Kelly Palmer on Friday, November 02, 2018 (265 views)
Team and Individual photos will be taken December 1st and 2nd.
Please click "READ MORE" for the full schedule. Read More

Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Kelly Palmer on Thursday, November 01, 2018 (83 views)
Please click HERE to register for the Major or Minor Junior Sabres programs.  Registration will close November 20th.

Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Kelly Palmer on Monday, August 20, 2018 (2620 views)
Online Registration is now closed for our House League programs for the 2018-2019 season. 

To see if there is space available in your division please contact [email protected]

For House League division dates / times please click HERE
Regular Season start the weekend after Thanksgiving.
Read More
OMHA Headlines
Other Recent Articles
    Upcoming Events
    Full CalendarSchedule for the Next 5 Days
    MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFriday
    Minor Bantam AA - Tournament - Montreal
    Peewee AE - Tournament - Detroit
    Minor Midget AA - Tournament - Pittsburgh
    Tyke B
    4:00 PM-5:00 PM
    Jr. Sabres Program
    Minor Peewee AA
    4:00 PM-5:15 PM
    REP - PRACTICE
    Peewee AE
    5:15 PM-6:15 PM
    REP - PRACTICE
    Minor Bantam AA
    6:15 PM-7:15 PM
    REP - PRACTICE
    Minor Atom AE (Blues)
    6:45 PM
    vs. Centre Wellington Fusion
    Minor Peewee AE (Blues)
    7:00 PM-8:00 PM
    REP - PRACTICE
    Peewee AA
    7:15 PM
    vs. Burlington Eagles Blue
    Bantam AA
    8:00 PM
    @ Garden City Minor Falcons
    Minor Midget AA
    8:45 PM
    vs. Woolwich Wildcats
    Midget AA
    9:00 PM
    @ Garden City Falcons
    MID
    Montreal
    9:00 PM
    vs. MID - Toronto
    MID
    Philadelphia
    10:00 PM
    vs. MID - Tampa Bay
    Jr. Sabres (Minor)
    4:00 PM-5:00 PM
    Jr. Sabres Program
    Bantam AA
    4:00 PM-5:15 PM
    REP - PRACTICE
    Atom AE
    5:00 PM-6:00 PM
    REP - PRACTICE
    Novice AA
    5:15 PM-6:15 PM
    REP - PRACTICE
    Peewee AA
    6:15 PM-7:15 PM
    REP - PRACTICE
    Peewee AE
    6:30 PM
    @ Burlington Eagles
    Appleby (2) [PH122]
    Minor Atom AA
    7:00 PM-8:00 PM
    REP - PRACTICE
    Atom AA
    7:00 PM
    @ Burlington Eagles Blue
    Central [AB124]
    Minor Peewee AA
    7:00 PM
    @ Niagara Falls Flyers
    Minor Atom AE (Blues)
    7:00 PM-8:15 PM
    REP - PRACTICE
    BAN
    Ottawa
    8:00 PM
    vs. BAN - Buffalo
    Minor Bantam AA
    8:00 PM
    @ Burlington Eagles Gold
    Appleby (2) [MBB138]
    BAN
    Tampa Bay
    9:00 PM
    vs. BAN - Toronto
    Minor Atom AA
    5:15 PM-6:30 PM
    REP - PRACTICE
    Atom AA
    6:30 PM-7:30 PM
    REP - PRACTICE (Details)
    Minor Peewee AA
    7:00 PM-8:00 PM
    REP - PRACTICE
    Novice AA
    7:00 PM
    @ Garden City Minor Falcons
    Minor Peewee AE (Blues)
    7:00 PM-8:00 PM
    REP - PRACTICE
    MID
    Buffalo
    8:00 PM
    vs. MID - Boston
    Minor Midget AA
    8:30 PM-9:30 PM
    REP - PRACTICE
    MID
    Ottawa
    9:00 PM
    vs. MID - San Jose
    Bantam AA
    9:30 PM-10:30 PM
    REP - PRACTICE
    Novice AA
    4:00 PM-5:00 PM
    REP - PRACTICE
    Atom AE
    4:00 PM-5:15 PM
    REP - PRACTICE
    Peewee AA
    5:00 PM-6:00 PM
    REP - PRACTICE
    Minor Atom AA
    5:15 PM-6:30 PM
    REP - PRACTICE
    PW
    Los Angeles
    6:00 PM
    vs. PW - Toronto
    Atom Select
    6:30 PM
    vs. Ancaster Avalanche
    Minor Atom AE (Blues)
    6:30 PM
    @ Halton Hills Thunder
    MMSP (D) [MAH179]
    PW
    Ottawa
    7:00 PM
    vs. PW - Tampa Bay
    Atom AA
    7:30 PM
    vs. Burlington Eagles Blue
    BAN
    Toronto
    8:00 PM
    vs. BAN - Buffalo
    Midget AA
    8:45 PM
    vs. Garden City Falcons
    BAN
    Ottawa
    9:00 PM
    vs. BAN - Tampa Bay
    Peewee AE
    11:45 AM
    @ Allegheny Badgers - Flotek
    ONYX ROCHESTER ICE ARENA - RINK 3 [1]
    Minor Peewee AA
    5:00 PM-6:00 PM
    REP - PRACTICE
    Atom AA
    5:15 PM-6:15 PM
    REP - PRACTICE
    ATO
    Toronto & Philadelphia
    6:00 PM-7:00 PM
    Shared Practice
    Atom AE
    6:15 PM
    vs. Dundas Blues
    Minor Peewee AE (Blues)
    6:30 PM
    @ Caledon Hawks
    Peewee AE
    6:40 PM
    vs. Livonia Lancers
    HAZEL PARK ICE ARENA - PRO [2]
    ATO
    Los Angeles & San Jose
    7:00 PM-8:00 PM
    Shared Practice
    Minor Atom AE (Blues)
    7:00 PM-8:00 PM
    REP - PRACTICE
    Bantam AA
    7:30 PM-8:30 PM
    REP - PRACTICE
    Midget AA
    8:30 PM-9:30 PM
    REP - PRACTICE
    You can use MyCal to combine schedules from multiple teams.
    Or, Subscribe to multiple calendars at once.
    Looking for a way to combine schedules from multiple teams? Visit www.mycal.ca
    League Sites
    Social Networking
    Follow Us On
    Follow Flamborough Hockey Association on Twitter
    Quick Links
    Manage Subscriptions
    Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
    Organization Record
    Upcoming Games
    View AllOnline Libraries
    Tweets
    Colours Legend
    The following colours are used throughout the site to help display schedule information.
    • Home Regular Season & Playoff
    • Away Regular Season & Playoff
    • Practices & Exhibition Games
    • Tournaments & Tournament Games
    Printed from flamboroughhockey.com on Monday, November 19, 2018 at 3:18 PM