Flamborough Hockey Association

News ArchiveLatest News
Submitted By Kelly Palmer on Thursday, November 16, 2017 (162 views)
Thank you everyone for your help and support.

Submitted By Kelly Palmer on Tuesday, November 14, 2017 (176 views)
FHA Team / Individual photos will be taken on Saturday, November 18 and Sunday, November 19.

Please see pdf documents below for schedule.

FHA_PHOTO_DAY_Saturday_(revised_11-17)
FHA_PHOTO_DAY_Sunday_(revised_11-17)

Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Kelly Palmer on Wednesday, November 08, 2017 (84 views)
The second annual FHA Hockey Day will be on Saturday December 2 at Harry Howell arena (12:30pm to 7:30 pm). 
There will be 4 Rep games and 5 House League games that day. 
Come on out to cheer on the teams!  There will be free snacks for FHA players and lots of fun activities.

Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Kelly Palmer on Wednesday, October 11, 2017 (82 views)
Online registration is open for those that have been chosen for our Jr Sabres development program.  Please click HERE to access the registration system.

Please contact [email protected] with any registration questions.

Submitted By Kelly Palmer on Thursday, July 06, 2017 (359 views)
The Ontario Hockey Federation, Hockey Eastern Ontario, and Hockey Northwestern Ontario have rolled out the Understanding Discrimination based on Gender Identity and Gender Expression and a Guide to the Dressing Room Policy and Confidentiality Statement modules that form the Gender Identity and Expression Course for all team officials, which is a mandatory requirement to be approved to a roster for the 2017-18 season. This includes all coaches, trainers, managers and on-ice help.

For more information, including links to the course please click HERE

Submitted By Kelly Palmer on Tuesday, July 04, 2017 (530 views)
FREE HL Goalie Clinics by Kenesky Goalie School
2017 Goalie Sessions will be Oct 14th, Nov 18th, Dec 16th & Jan 20th at 7:00 am Harry Howell Arena. IP3 to Midget - please contact Scott Corbett [email protected] to register your player.

Read More

Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Kelly Palmer on Monday, June 19, 2017 (747 views)
The City of Hamilton is doing a pilot project this year at Harry Howell and Carlisle Arenas. They will be installing a Look Up Line.


Read More
OMHA Headlines
Other Recent Articles
    Upcoming Events
    Full CalendarSchedule for the Next 5 Days
    SaturdaySundayMondayTuesdayWednesday
    Bantam AE - Tournament - Buffalo
    Minor Atom AA - Tournament - Guelph
    Atom AA - Tournament - Guelph
    Minor Midget AA - Tournament - Waterloo
    Bantam AA - Tournament - Waterloo
    Novice AA - Tournament - Guelph
    Tyke MD - Tykefest (1 Day Tournament)
    Peewee Select
    6:30 AM-7:45 AM
    SELECT - PRACTICE
    IP
    IP2
    7:00 AM-8:00 AM
    Practice
    FHA Ice
    7:00 AM-8:00 AM
    HL - GOALIE CLINIC
    Bantam Select
    7:45 AM-9:15 AM
    SELECT - PRACTICE
    IP
    IP1
    8:00 AM-9:00 AM
    Practice
    IP
    IP3 Pittsburgh & IP3 Vancouver
    9:00 AM-10:00 AM
    Shared Practice
    Peewee AE
    9:15 AM-10:45 AM
    REP - PRACTICE
    IP
    IP3 Winnipeg & IP3 Detroit
    10:00 AM-11:00 AM
    Shared Practice
    Bantam AA
    10:00 AM
    @ Seaway Valley Rapids
    Albert McCormick Arena West, 500 Parkside Drive, Waterloo, On [B-20]
    Bantam AE
    10:25 AM
    @ Southpoint Capitals
    Riverworks Practice
    Midget AA
    10:45 AM-12:15 PM
    REP - PRACTICE
    Minor Atom AA
    11:00 AM
    @ Nepean Raiders
    IP
    IP3 Boston
    11:00 AM-12:00 PM
    Practice
    Peewee AA
    12:15 PM-1:45 PM
    REP - PRACTICE
    Minor Midget AA
    12:30 PM
    @ Burlington Eagles Gold
    Pillers
    Minor Peewee AA
    12:30 PM
    @ Halton Hills Thunder
    Acton (B) [MPB329]
    Tyke MD
    1:00 PM
    vs. Misellaneous
    Novice AE
    1:30 PM
    @ Centre Wellington Fusion
    Fergus (B) [NH249]
    Minor Bantam AE
    1:45 PM
    vs. Milton Winterhawks Blue
    Minor Peewee AE
    3:00 PM
    @ Woolwich Wildcats
    ATO
    Ottawa
    3:00 PM
    vs. ATO - Toronto
    Minor Atom AE
    3:30 PM
    vs. Halton Hills Thunder
    ATO
    Chicago
    4:00 PM
    vs. ATO - Los Angeles
    Minor Atom AA
    4:00 PM
    vs. Centre Wellington Fusion
    NOV
    Toronto
    4:00 PM
    vs. NOV - Montreal
    Atom AE
    4:45 PM
    vs. Centre Wellington Fusion
    BAN
    Buffalo
    5:00 PM
    vs. BAN - Tampa Bay
    NOV
    Boston
    5:00 PM
    vs. NOV - Tampa Bay
    Minor Bantam AA
    5:30 PM
    @ Milton Winterhawks
    Memorial [MBB389]
    BAN
    Ottawa
    6:00 PM
    vs. BAN - Toronto
    NOV
    Calgary
    6:00 PM
    vs. NOV - Colorado
    PW
    Los Angeles
    6:15 PM
    vs. PW - Ottawa
    Atom Select
    7:00 PM
    vs. Guelph
    Bantam AA
    7:00 PM
    @ Aurora Tigers
    Albert McCormick Community Centre East 500 Parkside Dr. Waterloo [B-27]
    PW
    Toronto
    7:15 PM
    vs. PW - Tampa Bay
    Minor Midget AA
    9:30 PM
    vs. Ottawa Silver Seven
    Pillers
    Bantam AE
    9:30 PM
    vs. Mooretown Flags
    Riverworks Main
    Minor Peewee AA
    6:30 AM-7:30 AM
    REP - PRACTICE
    Novice AE
    6:30 AM-8:00 AM
    REP - PRACTICE
    Minor Bantam AE
    7:30 AM-8:30 AM
    REP - PRACTICE
    NOV
    Calgary & Colorado
    8:00 AM-9:00 AM
    Shared Practice
    Peewee AA
    8:00 AM-9:00 AM
    REP - PRACTICE
    Atom Select
    8:30 AM-9:30 AM
    SELECT - PRACTICE
    Minor Atom AE
    9:00 AM-10:00 AM
    REP - PRACTICE
    NOV
    Boston & Montreal
    9:00 AM-10:00 AM
    Shared Practice
    Peewee Select
    9:30 AM-10:30 AM
    SELECT - PRACTICE
    NOV
    Tampa Bay & Toronto
    10:00 AM-11:00 AM
    Shared Practice
    Bantam Select
    10:30 AM-11:30 AM
    SELECT - PRACTICE
    IP
    IP2
    11:00 AM-12:00 PM
    Practice
    IP
    IP1
    12:00 PM-1:00 PM
    Practice
    IP
    IP3 Pittsburgh & IP3 Boston
    1:00 PM-2:00 PM
    Shared Practice
    Tyke MD
    1:00 PM
    @ Woolwich Wildcats
    IP
    IP3 Vancouver & IP3 Winnipeg
    2:00 PM-3:00 PM
    Shared Practice
    Minor Peewee AE
    2:30 PM-3:30 PM
    REP - PRACTICE
    IP
    IP3 Detroit
    3:00 PM-4:00 PM
    Practice
    Atom AE
    3:30 PM
    vs. Oakville Rangers
    ATO
    Toronto & Los Angeles
    4:00 PM-5:00 PM
    Shared Practice
    Peewee AE
    4:45 PM
    vs. Stoney Creek Warriors
    ATO
    Ottawa & Chicago
    5:00 PM-6:00 PM
    Shared Practice
    Peewee Select
    5:00 PM
    @ Lawfield
    BAN
    Buffalo & Tampa Bay
    6:00 PM-7:00 PM
    Shared Practice
    MID
    Montreal
    6:00 PM
    vs. MID - Buffalo
    Minor Bantam AA
    6:15 PM
    vs. Oakville Rangers Red
    MID
    Tampa Bay
    7:00 PM
    vs. MID - Toronto
    BAN
    Ottawa & Toronto
    7:00 PM-8:00 PM
    Shared Practice
    MID
    San Jose
    8:00 PM
    vs. MID - Philadelphia
    Midget AA
    8:15 PM-9:30 PM
    REP - PRACTICE
    MID
    Boston
    9:00 PM
    vs. MID - Ottawa
    Jr. Sabres (Major)
    4:00 PM-5:00 PM
    Jr. Sabres Program
    Minor Bantam AA
    4:00 PM-5:15 PM
    REP - PRACTICE
    Novice AE
    5:15 PM-6:15 PM
    REP - PRACTICE
    Atom AE
    6:15 PM-7:15 PM
    REP - PRACTICE (Details)
    Minor Peewee AE
    7:15 PM-8:45 PM
    REP - PRACTICE
    Peewee AA
    7:45 PM
    @ Halton Hills Thunder
    MMSP (D) [PB330]
    Bantam AA
    8:40 PM
    @ Burlington Eagles Blue
    Appleby (2) [BB190]
    Bantam AE
    8:45 PM
    vs. Orangeville Flyers
    MID
    Ottawa
    9:00 PM
    vs. MID - Buffalo
    MID
    Tampa Bay
    10:00 PM
    vs. MID - San Jose
    Jr. Sabres (Minor)
    4:00 PM-5:00 PM
    Jr. Sabres Program
    Atom AA
    4:00 PM-5:15 PM
    Tim Turk - Development (Details)
    Minor Atom AA
    5:00 PM-6:00 PM
    REP - PRACTICE
    Peewee AE
    5:15 PM-6:15 PM
    REP - PRACTICE
    Peewee AA
    6:00 PM-7:00 PM
    REP - PRACTICE
    Novice AA
    6:15 PM-7:15 PM
    REP - PRACTICE
    PW
    Toronto & Tampa Bay
    7:00 PM-8:00 PM
    Shared Practice
    Minor Peewee AA
    7:15 PM
    vs. Burlington Eagles Gold
    Minor Midget AA
    7:30 PM
    @ Burlington Eagles Blue
    Appleby (2) [MMB188]
    PW
    Ottawa & Los Angeles
    8:00 PM-9:00 PM
    Shared Practice
    Minor Bantam AA
    8:45 PM
    vs. Guelph Gryphons
    Minor Bantam AE
    9:00 PM-10:00 PM
    REP - PRACTICE
    Minor Peewee AA
    4:00 PM-5:15 PM
    REP - PRACTICE
    Novice AE
    5:15 PM-6:30 PM
    REP - PRACTICE
    Minor Atom AA
    6:30 PM
    vs. Stoney Creek Warriors
    Minor Atom AE
    7:00 PM
    @ Centre Wellington Fusion
    Elora [MAH250]
    Peewee AE
    7:00 PM-8:00 PM
    REP - PRACTICE
    Midget AA
    7:45 PM
    vs. Garden City Falcons
    Bantam AE
    8:00 PM-9:00 PM
    REP - PRACTICE
    Minor Midget AA
    9:00 PM-10:00 PM
    REP - PRACTICE
    Minor Bantam AE
    9:30 PM-10:30 PM
    REP - PRACTICE
    You can use MyCal to combine schedules from multiple teams.
    Or, Subscribe to multiple calendars at once.
    Looking for a way to combine schedules from multiple teams? Visit www.mycal.ca
    Organization Record
    Upcoming Games
    View AllOnline Libraries
    Tweets
    Colours Legend
    The following colours are used throughout the site to help display schedule information.
    • Home Regular Season & Playoff
    • Away Regular Season & Playoff
    • Practices & Exhibition Games
    • Tournaments & Tournament Games
    Printed from flamboroughhockey.com on Saturday, November 18, 2017 at 12:38 PM