Harry Howell Arena (B), Venues (Flamborough Hockey Association)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevFebruary, 2019Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Jan 20Jan 21Jan 22Jan 23Jan 24Jan 25Jan 26
Minor Atom AA
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
REP - PRACTICE
Novice AA
2:30 PM-3:45 PM
REP PRACTICE
Minor Midget AA
3:45 PM-5:15 PM
REP PRACTICE
Bantam AA
L (1-3)
5:30 PM
vs. Oakville Rangers Red
[O-B-AA-A-4]
Midget AA
W (5-3)
7:15 PM
vs. Garden City Falcons
[O-M-AA-C-2]
Bantam AA
4:00 PM-5:15 PM
REP - PRACTICE
Atom AA
6:30 PM-7:45 PM
REP - PRACTICE
Peewee AA
L (1-5)
7:45 PM
vs. Orangeville Flyers
[O-P-AA-B-1]
Midget AA
9:15 PM-10:30 PM
REP PRACTICE
Peewee AE
4:00 PM-5:15 PM
REP - PRACTICE
Minor Atom AA
5:15 PM-6:15 PM
REP - PRACTICE
Minor Peewee AA
6:15 PM-7:45 PM
REP - PRACTICE
Minor Bantam AA
9:15 PM-10:30 PM
REP - PRACTICE
Minor Peewee AA
4:00 PM-5:15 PM
REP - PRACTICE
Novice AA
L (3-9)
6:15 PM
vs. Caledon Hawks
[O-N-AA-A-8]
Peewee AA
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
REP - PRACTICE
Minor Midget AA
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
REP - PRACTICE
Atom AE
4:00 PM-5:15 PM
REP PRACTICE
Atom Select
6:15 PM-7:15 PM
SELECT - PRACTICE
Minor Atom AA
L (1-4)
7:15 PM
vs. Garden City Minor Falcons
[O-MA-AA-B-6]
Peewee AE
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
REP PRACTICE
Minor Bantam AA
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
REP - PRACTICE
Novice AA
4:00 PM-5:30 PM
REP - PRACTICE
Minor Midget AA
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
REP - PRACTICE
Novice AA
9:15 AM-10:15 AM
REP PRACTICE
Atom AE
10:15 AM-11:30 AM
REP PRACTICE
Peewee AE
W (4-1)
12:45 PM
vs. Milton Winterhawks White
[O-P-AE1-A-4]
Atom AA
W (1-0)
2:15 PM
vs. Guelph Gryphons
[O-A-AA-C-3]
Minor Bantam AA
L (0-4)
3:30 PM
vs. Burlington Eagles Gold
[O-MB-AA-A-5]
Minor Peewee AA
L (1-4)
5:15 PM
vs. Burlington Eagles Blue
[O-MP-AA-A-10]
Bantam AA
W (5-3)
6:45 PM
vs. Garden City Minor Falcons
[O-B-AA-A-6]
Jan 27Jan 28Jan 29Jan 30Jan 310102
Minor Bantam AA
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
REP PRACTICE
Peewee AE
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
REP PRACTICE
Bantam AA
10:30 AM-11:30 AM
REP PRACTICE
Atom Select
2:30 PM-3:30 PM
SELECT - PRACTICE
Atom AE
L (1-3)
3:30 PM
vs. Orangeville Flyers
[O-A-AE1-A-2]
Atom AA
L (3-4)
4:45 PM
vs. Halton Hills Thunder
[O-A-AA-C-2]
Minor Midget AA
L (1-4)
7:45 PM
vs. Orangeville Flyers
[O-MM-AA-B-7]
Atom AA
5:15 PM-6:15 PM
REP - PRACTICE
Peewee AA
6:15 PM-7:45 PM
REP PRACTICE
Minor Peewee AA
7:45 PM-9:15 PM
REP - PRACTICE
Midget AA
9:15 PM-10:30 PM
REP PRACTICE
Peewee AE
4:00 PM-5:15 PM
REP - PRACTICE
Peewee AA
L (0-1)
6:15 PM
vs. Burlington Eagles Gold
[O-P-AA-B-5]
FHA Ice
7:30 PM-9:30 PM
Information Session: Alliance
Minor Midget AA
9:15 PM-10:30 PM
REP PRACTICE
Minor Peewee AA
5:15 PM-6:15 PM
REP - PRACTICE
Minor Atom AA
6:15 PM-7:15 PM
REP - PRACTICE
Peewee AE
7:15 PM-8:45 PM
REP - PRACTICE
Midget AA
L (1-4)
8:45 PM
vs. Halton Hills Thunder
[O-M-AA-C-3]
Bantam AA
4:00 PM-5:15 PM
REP - PRACTICE
Peewee AA
5:15 PM-6:30 PM
REP - PRACTICE
Atom Select
6:30 PM
vs. Rosedale
Minor Midget AA
4:00 PM-5:15 PM
REP - PRACTICE
Minor Bantam AA
5:15 PM-6:30 PM
REP PRACTICE
Atom AE
L (1-2)
6:30 PM
vs. Oakville Rangers
[O-A-AE1-A-3]
Bantam AA
8:00 AM-9:15 AM
REP PRACTICE
Peewee AE
W (6-2)
10:15 AM
vs. Orangeville Flyers
[O-P-AE1-A-2]
Novice AA
W (2-1)
11:45 AM
vs. Guelph Gryphons
[O-N-AA-A-9]
Peewee AA
L (2-3)
12:45 PM
vs. Halton Hills Thunder
[O-P-AA-B-8]
Atom AA
W (6-2)
2:15 PM
vs. Orangeville Flyers
[O-A-AA-C-1]
Minor Bantam AA
L (3-4)
3:30 PM
vs. Oakville Rangers Blue
[O-MB-AA-A-8]
Minor Peewee AA
L (0-5)
5:15 PM
vs. Burlington Eagles Gold
[O-MP-AA-A-9]
Minor Midget AA
W (4-3)
6:45 PM
vs. Garden City Minor Falcons
[O-MM-AA-B-3]
03040506070809
Atom AA
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
REP - PRACTICE
Novice AA
9:30 AM-10:30 AM
REP - PRACTICE
Minor Atom AA
10:30 AM-11:30 AM
REP - PRACTICE
Atom AE
5:15 PM-6:15 PM
REP - PRACTICE
Peewee AA
6:15 PM-7:30 PM
REP PRACTICE
Minor Bantam AA
7:30 PM-8:45 PM
REP - PRACTICE
Bantam AA
L (1-2)
8:45 PM
vs. Oakville Rangers Red
[O-B-AA-A-5]
Peewee AA
4:00 PM-5:15 PM
REP PRACTICE
Minor Peewee AA
5:15 PM-6:15 PM
REP - PRACTICE
FHA Ice
6:15 PM-7:15 PM
ON ICE COACH SESSION (Hamilton Bulldogs)
Atom AE
7:15 PM-8:45 PM
REP PRACTICE
Midget AA
L (3-5)
8:45 PM
vs. Halton Hills Thunder
[O-M-AA-C-1]
Novice AA
4:00 PM-5:15 PM
REP - PRACTICE
Atom AA
5:15 PM-6:30 PM
REP - PRACTICE
Atom Select
6:30 PM
vs. Milton
Peewee AE
T (2-2)
7:30 PM
vs. Oakville Rangers
[O-PW-AE1-C-2]
Minor Bantam AA
9:15 PM-10:30 PM
REP PRACTICE
Minor Midget AA
4:00 PM-5:30 PM
REP - PRACTICE
Minor Atom AA
9:15 AM-10:15 AM
REP - PRACTICE
Bantam AA
10:15 AM-11:15 AM
REP - PRACTICE
Midget AA
11:15 AM-12:45 PM
REP PRACTICE
Atom AA
12:45 PM-2:15 PM
REP PRACTICE
Minor Peewee AA
L (3-4)
2:15 PM
vs. Garden City Minor Falcons
[TCP-MPB-B-10]
Minor Bantam AA
W (3-2)
3:45 PM
vs. Brampton 45s
[TCP-MBS-B-15]
Novice AA
W (3-1)
5:30 PM
vs. Halton Hills Thunder
[TCP-NB-B-10]
Minor Midget AA
L (2-7)
6:45 PM
vs. Garden City Minor Falcons
[TCP-MMB-D-2]
10111213141516
Minor Atom AA
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
REP PRACTICE
Minor Peewee AA
10:30 AM-11:30 AM
REP - PRACTICE
Peewee AE
3:00 PM-4:30 PM
REP PRACTICE
Minor Atom AE (Blues)
T (0-0)
4:30 PM
@ Dundas Blues
[TCP-MAH-A-3]
Midget AA
L (3-4)
5:45 PM
vs. Burlington Eagles
[TCP-MB-C-2]
Bantam AA
7:45 PM-9:30 PM
REP PRACTICE
Minor Bantam AA
4:00 PM-5:15 PM
REP - PRACTICE
Novice AA
5:15 PM-6:15 PM
REP - PRACTICE
Peewee AA
W (4-2)
7:15 PM
vs. Burlington Eagles Blue
[TCP-PB-B-15]
Peewee AA
4:00 PM-5:30 PM
REP - PRACTICE
Minor Atom AA
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
REP - PRACTICE
Atom AA
L (1-4)
6:30 PM
vs. Caledon Hawks
[O-AAA-Q2-2]
Bantam AA
9:15 PM-10:30 PM
REP - PRACTICE
Peewee AE
5:15 PM-6:30 PM
REP - PRACTICE
NOV
Boston
6:30 PM
vs. NOV - Montreal
Bantam AA
7:30 PM-8:45 PM
REP - PRACTICE
Midget AA
W (2-0)
8:45 PM
vs. Burlington Eagles
[TCP-MB-C-4]
Novice AA
4:00 PM-5:15 PM
REP - PRACTICE
Atom AA
5:15 PM-6:15 PM
REP PRACTICE
Atom AE
W (8-1)
6:15 PM
vs. Erin-Hillsburgh Devils
[TCP-AH-B-9]
Minor Peewee AA
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
REP - PRACTICE
Minor Bantam AA
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
REP PRACTICE
Peewee AA
8:00 AM-9:15 AM
REP - PRACTICE
Minor Atom AA
11:45 AM-1:15 PM
REP - PRACTICE
Peewee AE
1:15 PM
vs. Milton Winterhawks White
[O-PAE1-Q3-2]
Minor Peewee AA
2:45 PM
vs. Caledon Hawks
[TCP-MPB-B-12]
Bantam AA
5:30 PM
vs. Guelph Gryphons
[TCP-BB-A-10]
Novice AA
7:15 PM
vs. Oakville Rangers
[TCP-NB-B-15]
17181920212223
Novice AA
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
REP PRACTICE
Minor Atom AA
10:30 AM
vs. St. Thomas
Minor Peewee AA
2:30 PM-3:45 PM
REP - PRACTICE
Atom AA
6:45 PM
vs. Caledon Hawks
[O-AAA-Q2-4]
Midget AA
8:15 PM-9:30 PM
REP - PRACTICE
Atom AA
4:00 PM-5:30 PM
REP - PRACTICE
Peewee AE
5:30 PM-6:45 PM
REP - PRACTICE
Minor Atom AA
4:00 PM-5:15 PM
REP - PRACTICE
Atom AE
5:15 PM-6:30 PM
REP - PRACTICE
Novice AA
6:30 PM-7:45 PM
REP PRACTICE
Peewee AE
7:45 PM
vs. Milton Winterhawks White
[O-PAE1-Q3-4]
Bantam AA
9:15 PM-10:30 PM
REP - PRACTICE
Minor Peewee AA
4:00 PM-5:15 PM
REP - PRACTICE
Minor Bantam AA
5:15 PM-6:30 PM
REP - PRACTICE
Atom Select
6:30 PM
vs. Guelph
Minor Atom AA
7:30 PM
vs. Halton Hills Thunder
[TCP-MAB-B-8]
Midget AA
8:45 PM
vs. Burlington Eagles
[TCP-MB-C-6]
Atom AA
5:15 PM-6:15 PM
REP - PRACTICE
Atom AE
6:15 PM
vs. Milton Winterhawks
[TCP-AH-B-7]
Minor Atom AA
8:00 AM-9:15 AM
REP PRACTICE
Tyke B
9:15 AM
vs. Burlington Eagles 3
[TB36]
Atom AE
10:15 AM-11:30 AM
REP - PRACTICE
Peewee AE
12:45 PM-2:15 PM
REP - PRACTICE
Peewee AA
3:45 PM
vs. Brampton 45s
[TCP-PB-B-14]
Minor Peewee AA
5:15 PM
vs. Burlington Eagles Blue
[TCP-MPB-B-11]
Bantam AA
6:45 PM
vs. Burlington Eagles
[TCP-BB-A-12]
2425262728Mar 01Mar 02
Bantam AA
10:30 AM-11:30 AM
REP - PRACTICE
ATO
Toronto
2:30 PM
vs. ATO - Philadelphia
ATO
Los Angeles
3:30 PM
vs. ATO - San Jose
Minor Bantam AA
4:30 PM
vs. Oakville Rangers Red
[TCP-MBS-B-14]
Atom AA
6:30 PM
vs. Orangeville Flyers
[TCP-AB-B-9]
Atom AA
6:30 PM
vs. Caledon Hawks
[O-AAA-Q2-6]
Peewee AE
7:15 PM
vs. Milton Winterhawks White
[O-PAE1-Q3-6]
Peewee AE
7:15 PM
vs. Orangeville Flyers
[TCP-PH-A-9]
ATO
Toronto
6:30 PM
vs. ATO - Los Angeles
ATO
Philadelphia
7:30 PM
vs. ATO - San Jose
NOV
Montreal
6:30 PM
vs. NOV - Boston
Minor Atom AA
7:30 PM
vs. Brampton 45s
[TCP-MAB-B-7]
Atom AE
7:45 PM
vs. Orangeville Flyers
[TCP-AH-B-8]
TYK
8:00 AM
3rd Place @ 1st Place
[11]
TYK
9:15 AM
4th Place @ 2nd Place
[12]
NOV
10:30 AM
3rd Place @ 1st Place
[13]
NOV
11:45 AM
4th Place @ 2nd Place
[14]
ATO
1:00 PM
3rd Place @ 1st Place
[15]
ATO
2:15 PM
4th Place @ 2nd Place
[16]
PW
3:30 PM
3rd Place @ 1st Place
[17]
PW
4:45 PM
4th Place @ 2nd Place
[18]
MID
6:00 PM
3rd Place @ 1st Place
[21]
MID
7:15 PM
4th Place @ 2nd Place
[22]
Mar 03Mar 04Mar 05Mar 06Mar 07Mar 08Mar 09
TYK
8:30 AM
TBA @ TBA
[23]
NOV
10:00 AM
TBA @ TBA
[24]
ATO
2:30 PM
TBA @ TBA
[25]
PW
4:00 PM
TBA @ TBA
[26]
BAN
6:30 PM
TBA @ TBA
[27]
MID
8:00 PM
TBA @ TBA
[28]
Peewee AA
7:15 PM
vs. Garden City Minor Falcons
[TCP-PB-B-13]
Minor Bantam AA
8:45 PM
vs. Burlington Eagles
[TCP-MBS-B-13]
Jr. Sabres (Minor)
4:00 PM-5:15 PM
Jr. Sabres Program
Atom AA
7:30 PM
vs. Niagara Falls Flyers
[TCP-AB-B-8]
Bantam AA
8:45 PM
vs. Oakville Rangers Red
[TCP-BB-A-3]
Atom Select
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
SELECT - PRACTICE
Minor Atom AA
7:30 PM
vs. Milton Winterhawks
[TCP-MAB-B-9]
Venue Details
Google Maps
Harry Howell Arena (B)
27 Hwy 5 W , Flamborough, ON  
  • Current Season

    72 - 102 - 23
  • All-Time

    528 - 743 - 144
Printed from flamboroughhockey.com on Saturday, February 16, 2019 at 6:02 AM